CX1: All Hallow's Cross
Race Start: 2021-10-30 11:16:56
Race Finish: 2021-10-30 12:13:34
Category: Masters Men 35+ A Riders: 13 registered, 5 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 314 Lap Time: 00:07:41.6
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:53.2 (Laps: 6)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 314 Fred Mills 00:47:19.3 6 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 310 Lindsey Furtado 00:47:30.4 6 Huck Racing
3 323 Ian Dapot 00:48:45.3 6
4 301 Josh Becker 00:48:52.4 6 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 327 Aaron Glick 00:49:05.8 6
Category: Masters Men 45+ A Riders: 28 registered, 24 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 409 Lap Time: 00:07:22.2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:35.6 (Laps: 6)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 409 Kent Hammond 00:45:34.5 6 PAA Cycling
2 418 Justin Robinson 00:46:10.3 6 Santa Cruz Free agent
3 431 William Kemper 00:46:53.6 6
4 420 Randy Shelton 00:47:12.3 6 Radhaus Racing
5 432 Todd Hoefer 00:47:17.6 6 Team Centrum Gold p/b Spokesman
6 413 Rob Hunt 00:48:09.8 6 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
7 425 david wierzba 00:48:11.1 6 SJBC
8 427 Mark Acker 00:48:13.9 6 Centrum Gold
9 435 Matt Quann 00:48:17.2 6 ORNOT
10 405 Matthew Christiansen 00:48:37.6 6 MOB Cycle Works-Tempo Endurance Coaching
11 415 Brij Lunine 00:48:41.6 6 Team Centrum Gold p/b Spokesman
12 428 Dave Livingston 00:48:44.4 6
13 412 Mark Howard 00:49:06.9 6 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 421 Matt Shelton 00:49:13.6 6 dfL
15 416 Peter Nyberg 00:50:03.4 6 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 433 Maison Chen 00:50:50.9 6 SDBC
17 423 Phil Roberts 00:51:59.6 6 Divine Electric NorCal
18 422 John Vahlberg 00:52:18.7 6 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
19 411 Carl Hekkert 00:52:29.3 6 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
20 414 Martin Kozera 00:52:30.4 6 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 401 Bryan Berry 00:52:57.7 6 Cycle sport
22 429 Geoff Wilcox 00:53:11.4 6
23 424 Bernardo Tapia 00:53:43.3 6 CoreTechs Cycling Team
24 430 Eric Bustos 00:45:51.4 5
Category: Masters Men 55+ A Riders: 13 registered, 9 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 2 Lap Time: 00:08:05.4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:13.2 (Laps: 6)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 44 Gannon Myall 00:49:19.6 6
2 8 Miles Keep 00:49:36.5 6 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
3 2 Jim Atkinson 00:49:55.1 6 Buy Cell Racing / Ibis
4 17 David Tripier 00:50:23.2 6 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
5 14 Mark Mastoras 00:51:18.4 6 Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin� Cycles
6 41 Mike Warren 00:52:17.8 6
7 45 Courtney Grossman 00:53:05.3 6
8 43 Steve Hess 00:53:56.2 6
9 18 Shawn Becker 00:46:54.8 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Category: Masters Men 60+ A Riders: 14 registered, 11 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 631 Lap Time: 00:08:21.9
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:39.1 (Laps: 6)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 631 GEORGE SMITH 00:51:55.1 6 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2 667 Matt Trethrie 00:53:40.9 6 Hammer 53/11
3 607 Jim English 00:44:54.8 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 669 Jim Gentes 00:45:33.8 5 Giro Founders Club
5 668 Bill Sans 00:45:41.9 5
6 612 Bill Harkola 00:45:56.6 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 665 Thom Fox 00:45:58.7 5 Team Roaring Mouse
8 617 Mark Koenig 00:48:20.3 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 622 paul sadoff 00:49:16.4 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
10 666 Dwight Goss 00:50:44.2 5 Redwood Riders
11 602 manuel affonso 00:55:07.5 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products